BD 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Sean Wilson | Yes | Guy VORWERK | |
[1] | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[2] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
[2] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
[3] | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Pieter Kotzé | No | - | |
[3] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Michal Barrish | No | - |
[4] | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | Evan SWART | No | - | |
[4] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | Chrisstian VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | No | - | |
- | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | Bogdan Mandic | No | - | |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Rohann SWART | No | - |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Connor Doig | No | - | |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | Xander Pienaar | No | - | |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | Lucius Uys | No | - | |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | Maksim Mihic | No | - | |
- | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Cooper McCarthy | No | - | |
- | Lucius Uys | ZA | Michiel Paul Heyns | No | - | |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Simeon Roothman | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | |
- | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | RUAN DELPORT | No | - | |
- | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - | |
- | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Frederik NAUDE | No | - |
- | Simeon Roothman | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Daniel Markman | No | - | |
- | Rohann SWART | Hermanus Squash Club | Handré Meyer | No | - | |
- | Nathan TSAURA | Aadil Vally | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Sean Wilson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-14 4:45pm | A2 | ST - Court 1 |
Daniel Markman
Simeon Roothman
|
Aadil Vally
Nathan TSAURA
|
3-6 |
2017-04-14 4:45pm | A3 | ST - Court 2 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [4]
Evan SWART [4]
|
Handré Meyer
Rohann SWART
|
7-2 |
2017-04-14 4:45pm | A4 | ST - Court 3 |
Bogdan Mandic
Maksim Mihic
|
Cooper McCarthy
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
9-0 |
2017-04-14 4:45pm | A5 | ST - Court 4 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
Lucius Uys
|
Xander Pienaar
Frederik NAUDE
|
0-9 |
2017-04-14 4:45pm | A7 | ST - Court 5 |
Jayden SUMMERS
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Connor Doig
RUAN DELPORT
|
4-5 |
2017-04-15 2:30pm | A9 | ST - Court 1 |
Sean Wilson [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Aadil Vally
Nathan TSAURA
|
3-5 |
2017-04-15 2:30pm | A10 | ST - Court 2 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [4]
Evan SWART [4]
|
Bogdan Mandic
Maksim Mihic
|
5-3 |
2017-04-15 2:30pm | A11 | ST - Court 3 |
Xander Pienaar
Frederik NAUDE
|
Pieter Kotzé [3]
Michal Barrish [3]
|
5-1 |
2017-04-15 2:30pm | A12 | ST - Court 4 |
Connor Doig
RUAN DELPORT
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|
0-5 |
2017-04-15 4:15pm | A13 | ST - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
Nathan TSAURA
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN [4]
Evan SWART [4]
|
5-4 |
2017-04-15 4:15pm | A14 | ST - Court 2 |
Xander Pienaar
Frederik NAUDE
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|
4-5 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Aadil Vally
Nathan TSAURA
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
|