GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Megan BASSON | No | - |
[1] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Myah PETCHEY | No | - |
[2] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Linge STEENKAMP | No | - | |
[2] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | Carmen FICHARDT | No | - |
[3] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
[3] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[4] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - | |
[4] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - |
- | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Makayla LOUBSER | No | - |
- | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | Anja DE BEER | No | - | |
- | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | Chane GRICIUS | No | - | |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Christell DE KOCK | No | - |
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | Tessa MICIC | No | - |
- | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | GIZELLE NAUDE | No | - |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Delien KLEINHANS | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | Simona Georgieva | No | - | |
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | Carli BRUHNS | No | - | ||
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Alexa GENIS | No | - |
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | Neo MAFUYEKA | No | - | |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Alta BRINK | No | - |
- | Paige WISE | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Bianca WOLMARANS | No | - |
- | Jessica PORTWIG | Christine GOUWS | No | - | ||
- | Tyla CARTER | Paige WISE | No | - | ||
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - | |
- | Myah PETCHEY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Marne DERCKSEN | No | - |
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | |
- | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Rochelle PIENAAR | No | - |
- | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Lara VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Myah PETCHEY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
Bianca WOLMARANS
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-8 |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Alexa GENIS
Alta BRINK
|
Carli BRUHNS
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-4 |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER [3]
Inge GREYLING [3]
|
Courtney FYVIE
Havana DAUNCEY
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A4 | ORA - Court 4 |
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
|
Makayla LOUBSER
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A5 | ORA - Court 5 |
Anja DE BEER
Christell DE KOCK
|
Myah PETCHEY
Marne DERCKSEN
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A6 | ORA - Court 6 |
Tyla CARTER
Paige WISE
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [4]
Jana VAN VREDEN [4]
|
No Result |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A7 | ORA - Court 7 |
Simona Georgieva
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Chane GRICIUS
Tessa MICIC
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 4:00pm | A8 | ORA - Court 8 |
Jessica PORTWIG
Christine GOUWS
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Linge STEENKAMP [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A9 | ORA - Court 1 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Alexa GENIS
Alta BRINK
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A10 | ORA - Court 2 |
Maretha BURGER [3]
Inge GREYLING [3]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
|
2-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A12 | ORA - Court 4 |
Chane GRICIUS
Tessa MICIC
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Linge STEENKAMP [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-16 11:15am | A13 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE
Delien KLEINHANS
|
5-7, 6-4, 11-9 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A14 | ORA - Court 2 |
Myah PETCHEY
Marne DERCKSEN
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Linge STEENKAMP [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
2017-04-16 12:15pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Myah PETCHEY
Marne DERCKSEN
|
6-1, 1-6, 5-10 |