BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edgar van der Spoel | Unika Laerskool | No | - | |
- | JC STRAUSS | Italian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Roodt | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiisetso Mekwa | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keagan Crous | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
[7] | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pierre de la Port | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brayden Batchelor | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Etienne Swart | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[4] | Noah Parker | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
[5] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Wright | ZA | Panorama Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bjorn Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Dante Bolani | Yes | Noah Snell | ||
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | Yes | Dirk Adam | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | No | - |
- | Noah Snell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-15 8:00am | A2 | ATL - Court 1 |
Edgar van der Spoel
|
JC STRAUSS
|
3-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2024-06-15 8:00am | A3 | ATL - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-15 8:00am | A4 | ATL - Court 3 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Jordan James Haynes [8]
|
6-3, 1-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-15 8:00am | A5 | ATL - Court 4 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-15 8:00am | A6 | ATL - Court 5 |
Keagan Crous
|
Jayden Myers
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-15 9:15am | A7 | ATL - Court 1 |
Sekani Vara
|
Blessing Dube
|
7-5, 7-6(7) |
2024-06-15 9:15am | A8 | ATL - Court 2 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Declan Halsey [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-15 9:15am | A9 | ATL - Court 3 |
Cameron Corbett [7]
|
Pierre de la Port
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-06-15 9:15am | A10 | ATL - Court 4 |
Brayden Batchelor
|
Handré Meyer
|
6-1, 6-7, 0-6 |
2024-06-15 9:15am | A11 | ATL - Court 5 |
Alex Petrov
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-1, 4-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-15 10:30am | A12 | ATL - Court 1 |
Etienne Swart
|
Noah Parker [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-15 10:30am | A13 | ATL - Court 2 |
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
Dante Bolani
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-06-15 10:30am | A14 | ATL - Court 3 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Matthew Wright
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-1 |
2024-06-15 10:30am | A15 | ATL - Court 4 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Kelly Mostert
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2024-06-15 10:30am | A16 | ATL - Court 5 |
Bjorn Du Preez
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-16 8:00am | A17 | ATL - Court 1 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
JC STRAUSS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-06-16 8:00am | A18 | ATL - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Jordan James Haynes [8]
|
6-7(7), 2-6 |
2024-06-16 8:00am | A19 | ATL - Court 3 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Jayden Myers
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-06-16 8:00am | A20 | ATL - Court 4 |
Sekani Vara
|
Declan Halsey [6]
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2024-06-16 8:00am | A21 | ATL - Court 5 |
Cameron Corbett [7]
|
Handré Meyer
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2024-06-16 8:00am | A22 | ATL - Court 6 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Noah Parker [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2024-06-16 9:15am | A23 | ATL - Court 1 |
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-06-16 9:15am | A24 | ATL - Court 2 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
6-1, 5-7, 2-6 |
2024-06-17 8:00am | A25 | ATL - Court 1 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Jordan James Haynes [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-06-17 8:00am | A26 | ATL - Court 2 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Declan Halsey [6]
|
6-2, 6-7(7), 6-1 |
2024-06-17 8:00am | A27 | ATL - Court 3 |
Cameron Corbett [7]
|
Noah Parker [4]
|
6-2, 7-6(7) |
2024-06-17 8:00am | A28 | ATL - Court 4 |
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
7-6(7), 6-7(7), 7-5 |
2024-06-17 11:45am | A29 | ATL - Court 5 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-17 11:45am | A30 | ATL - Court 6 |
Cameron Corbett [7]
|
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
7-6(7), 2-6, 7-5 |
2024-06-18 10:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Cameron Corbett [7]
|
6-1, 2-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-18 8:00am | B1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
6-2, 4-6, 12-14 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | C1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jordan James Haynes [8]
|
Declan Halsey [6]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | C2 | ATL - Court 2 |
Noah Parker [4]
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-18 8:00am | C3 | ATL - Court 2 |
Jordan James Haynes [8]
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | D1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Declan Halsey [6]
|
Noah Parker [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-17 8:00am | E1 | ATL - Court 5 |
JC STRAUSS
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2024-06-17 8:00am | E2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Jayden Myers
|
Sekani Vara
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | E3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Handré Meyer
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | E4 | ATL - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Kelly Mostert
|
6-7(7), 2-6 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | E5 | ATL - Court 3 |
JC STRAUSS
|
Sekani Vara
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | E6 | ATL - Court 4 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Kelly Mostert
|
6-2, 7-6(7) |
2024-06-18 8:00am | E7 | ATL - Court 4 |
Sekani Vara
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
7-6(8), 2-6, 10-8 |
2024-06-18 8:00am | F1 | ATL - Court 5 |
JC STRAUSS
|
Kelly Mostert
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | G1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Jayden Myers
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | G2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Handré Meyer
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | G3 | ATL - Court 6 |
Gregg Rubbers
(Did not play)
|
Handré Meyer
|
Walkover |
2024-06-18 9:15am | H1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jayden Myers
|
Nicholas Franken
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-5 |
N/A | I2 | ATL - Court 3 |
Caden Roodt
|
Alessio Vigoriti
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-16 9:15am | I3 | ATL - Court 4 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Keagan Crous
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | I4 | ATL - Court 5 |
Blessing Dube
(Did not play)
|
Aidan Swiegers
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-16 9:15am | I5 | ATL - Court 6 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Brayden Batchelor
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | I6 | ATL - Court 1 |
Alex Petrov
(Did not play)
|
Etienne Swart
|
Walkover |
N/A | I7 | ATL - Court 2 |
Dante Bolani
(Did not play)
|
Matthew Wright
|
Walkover |
2024-06-16 10:30am | I8 | ATL - Court 3 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Bjorn Du Preez
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | I9 | ATL - Court 3 |
Edgar van der Spoel
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | I10 | ATL - Court 4 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-7(7), 6-1, 6-10 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | I11 | ATL - Court 5 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Etienne Swart
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-3 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | I12 | ATL - Court 6 |
Matthew Wright
|
Niel van der Walt
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | I13 | ATL - Court 1 |
Edgar van der Spoel
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | I14 | ATL - Court 2 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Niel van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-06-18 9:15am | I15 | ATL - Court 2 |
Edgar van der Spoel
|
Pierre de la Port
|
4-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
N/A | J1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Niel van der Walt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | K1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Caden Roodt
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | K2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Etienne Swart
|
Matthew Wright
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2024-06-18 9:15am | K3 | ATL - Court 4 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Etienne Swart
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-06-18 9:15am | L1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Caden Roodt
|
Matthew Wright
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-06-17 2:15pm | M6 | ATL - Court 5 |
Brayden Batchelor
|
Bjorn Du Preez
|
6-1, 1-6, 11-9 |
N/A | M7 | - |
Keagan Crous
|
Brayden Batchelor
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |