BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
[2] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[3] | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Cornel Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | No | - |
- | Katekani SHIPALANA | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Gareth RUBBERS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Stefan Spiljevic | ZA | Deutsche Internationale Schule Johannesburg | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 8:00am | A4 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Stefan Spiljevic
|
Gareth RUBBERS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A7 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A9 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Cornel Koekemoer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A10 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Omphile Sekhute [4]
|
Stefan Spiljevic
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A11 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A12 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Omphile Sekhute [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Veer Trikamjee [1]
|
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | B1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Omphile Sekhute [4]
|
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-18 9:15am | C1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Cornel Koekemoer
|
Stefan Spiljevic
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2022-12-18 9:15am | C2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-18 11:45am | C3 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Cornel Koekemoer
|
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-18 11:45am | D1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Stefan Spiljevic
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 11:45am | E7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Gareth RUBBERS
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-3, 6-3 |