GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Leago Marokane | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Rhiley Brink | Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman | No | - | |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 8:00am | A4 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Annemie Roux
|
Rhiley Brink
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A5 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Erin Stojakovic
(Did not play)
|
Layla Coetzee
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A7 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 11:45am | A9 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Rene Truter
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 11:45am | A10 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Gabriella Steytler [3]
|
Annemie Roux
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 11:45am | A11 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Janika Nel [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 11:45am | A12 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Leago Marokane [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Gabriella Steytler [3]
|
4-6, 7-6, 11-9 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Layla Coetzee
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
N/A | B1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Gabriella Steytler [3]
(Did not play)
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Walkover |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Rene Truter
(Ret.)
|
Annemie Roux
|
2-6, 0-3 Retired |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Janika Nel [4]
|
Leago Marokane [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Annemie Roux
|
Janika Nel [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Rhiley Brink
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 2-6 |