BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
[2] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Daniël van Romburgh | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | WD Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | No | - |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Nicholas Roos | ZA | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Isaiah Peters | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 8:00am | A2 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
George Mandala
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A3 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Lesedi Muller [4]
|
Nicholas Roos
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A4 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Isaiah Peters
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A5 | EPTC - Court 14 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A7 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A9 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Lukas Kotze [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A10 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Lesedi Muller [4]
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A11 | EPTC - Court 15 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A12 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Lukas Kotze [1]
|
Lesedi Muller [4]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Lukas Kotze [1]
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | B1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Lesedi Muller [4]
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 14 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-10 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | D1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
WD Koekemoer
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | E2 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Isaiah Peters
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | E5 | EPTC - Court 13 |
George Mandala
|
Nicholas Roos
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 14 |
George Mandala
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-4, 6-0 |