MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alt 6 Alternate 6 | Yes | Luc Lindeque | ||
[2] | Alternate 8 | Yes | Muhammad VALLY | ||
[3] | Alternate 2 | Yes | Thando Bhembe | ||
[4] | BC Botha | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 7 | Yes | Jan Schutte Jnr | ||
- | Neil Heyl | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Joshua Drabble | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Chidera Mwim | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Vaughn Stoman | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luc Lindeque | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan Schutte Jnr | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Thando Bhembe | Laerskool Nelspruit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-30 10:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chidera Mwim
|
Evan Maritz
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Seth ARENDS
|
Alternate 7
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Joshua Drabble
|
Vaughn Stoman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Neil Heyl
|
7-6, 6-0 |
N/A | A9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Alt 6 Alternate 6 [1]
(Did not play)
|
Evan Maritz
|
Walkover |
N/A | A10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alternate 2 [3]
(Did not play)
|
Seth ARENDS
|
Walkover |
2022-07-30 1:45pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Joshua Drabble
|
BC Botha [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Alternate 8 [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-31 8:45am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Evan Maritz
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-31 8:45am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
BC Botha [4]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-12 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Evan Maritz
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-7(3), 7-6(3), 5-10 |
2022-07-31 11:15am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Seth ARENDS
|
BC Botha [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-31 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chidera Mwim
|
Neil Heyl
|
0-6, 1-6 |