BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[3] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[4] | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | Yes | Alternate 4 |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
- | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Alternate 4 | Yes | Robbie Smuts | ||
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-30 7:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-07-30 7:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
N/A | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aidan McConnell [3]
(Did not play)
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
Walkover |
2022-07-30 7:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-30 7:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-07-30 7:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Alexandre Lyle [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-30 7:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-4, 6-7, 3-10 |
2022-07-30 7:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-07-30 10:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Alexandre Lyle [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-30 11:15am | A12 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alexandre Lyle [4]
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
6-4, 6-7(1), 13-11 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tristan Summers [1]
|
Alexandre Lyle [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
6-3, 6-7(3), 10-8 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
7-6(10), 2-6, 10-5 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-2, 0-6, 8-10 |
2022-07-30 11:15am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-30 11:15am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Steph Beyers
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-30 11:15am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-4 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-31 7:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Steph Beyers
|
Mpho Bowers
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-31 10:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Morgan Maré
|
Mpho Bowers
|
3-6, 3-6 |