GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Danja Swart | ZA | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ilke Van der Merwe | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mialize WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zoey SCRIVEN | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliette Carstens | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zani Njikelana | ZA | Alexander Road High School | No | - |
- | Lisa SMIT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mila van Niekerk | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Gerda-Marie Nortje | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Danelle Theron | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Emma Stroebel | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A1 | OQH - |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-02-28 2:15pm | A2 | OQH - |
Juliette Carstens
|
Mialize WESSELS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-28 3:30pm | A3 | OQH - |
Ile LATEGAN [3]
|
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | OQH - |
Danelle Theron
|
Emma Stroebel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-02-28 3:30pm | A5 | OQH - |
Zani Njikelana
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-28 3:30pm | A6 | OQH - |
Lisa SMIT
|
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-28 3:30pm | A7 | OQH - |
Danja Swart
|
Ché Nel
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-28 3:30pm | A8 | OQH - |
Mila van Niekerk
|
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | A9 | OQH - |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Juliette Carstens
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | A10 | OQH - |
Ile LATEGAN [3]
|
Danelle Theron
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | A11 | OQH - |
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-29 8:00am | A12 | OQH - |
Ché Nel
|
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | A13 | OQH - |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Ile LATEGAN [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | A14 | OQH - |
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-03-01 8:00am | A15 | G8TV - |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-02-29 11:45am | B1 | OQH - |
Ile LATEGAN [3]
|
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | C1 | OQH - |
Juliette Carstens
|
Danelle Theron
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | C2 | OQH - |
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Ché Nel
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-03-01 9:15am | C3 | G8TV - |
Juliette Carstens
|
Ché Nel
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-29 1:00pm | D1 | OQH - |
Danelle Theron
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-28 4:45pm | E1 | G8TV - |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Mialize WESSELS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-02-28 6:00pm | E3 | G8TV - |
Zani Njikelana
|
Lisa SMIT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-28 6:00pm | E4 | G8TV - |
Danja Swart
|
Mila van Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-02-29 9:15am | E5 | OQH - |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-29 9:15am | E6 | OQH - |
Lisa SMIT
|
Danja Swart
|
7-5, 2-6, 11-9 |
2020-02-29 11:45am | E7 | OQH - |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Lisa SMIT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-02-29 1:00pm | F1 | OQH - |
Gerda-Marie Nortje
|
Danja Swart
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-29 10:30am | G2 | OQH - |
Zani Njikelana
|
Mila van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 1:00pm | G3 | OQH - |
Mialize WESSELS
|
Zani Njikelana
|
6-4, 6-1 |