GS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tadiwanashe Mauchi | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
- | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | Ferdinand Postma | No | - | |
- | Elze Stears | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[5] | Nel Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Jade ATKINS | ZA | HMS La Rochelle | No | - |
- | Mialize WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Minke van zyl | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[8] | Francé ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Josie TURNER | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Dominique Theron | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Jamilla Hungamo | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[4] | Jané Louw | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[6] | Jordan Armstrong | No | - | ||
- | Tanyaradzwa Midzi | ZW | Harvest Primary | No | - |
- | A Coetzer | No | - | ||
- | Sasha Natalie Chimedza | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Charne Mulder
|
Tadiwanashe Mauchi
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Elze Stears
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A6 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Jade ATKINS
|
Mialize WESSELS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A7 | Rhe - Court 5 |
kc liebenberg
|
Minke van zyl
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A14 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
|
A Coetzer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A17 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Tadiwanashe Mauchi
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A18 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Nel Stieger [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A19 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Eriné Lategan [3]
|
Jade ATKINS
|
6-2, 1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A20 | Rhe - Court 4 |
kc liebenberg
|
Francé ESTERHUYSE [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Josie TURNER [7]
|
Dominique Theron
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A22 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Jamilla Hungamo
|
Jané Louw [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Jordan Armstrong [6]
|
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A24 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-12-17 10:30am | E1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Nel Stieger [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | E2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Eriné Lategan [3]
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | E3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Dominique Theron
|
Jamilla Hungamo
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | E4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Jordan Armstrong [6]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | E5 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Eriné Lategan [3]
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-7 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | E6 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Dominique Theron
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | E7 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | F1 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Eriné Lategan [3]
|
Dominique Theron
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | G1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Nel Stieger [5]
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | G2 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Jamilla Hungamo
|
Jordan Armstrong [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | G3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Nel Stieger [5]
|
Jordan Armstrong [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | H1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
kc liebenberg
|
Jamilla Hungamo
|
6-7, 7-6, 5-10 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I13 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Charne Mulder
|
Mialize WESSELS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | I15 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Mialize WESSELS
|
A Coetzer
|
3-6, 0-6 |