BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Jaden Slom | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Samuel Bravo | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Luca Santiago Figueiredo | MZ | No | - | |
- | Noah Oppenberg | ZA | No | - | |
- | Edilson Jose Araujo Rosa | MZ | No | - | |
- | Tyrone De Mendonca | Van Dyk Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bruno Guambe | No | - | ||
- | Divan Van Graan | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan Daye | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Brennan De Lange | ZA | No | - | |
- | Luke HUTCHISON | No | - | ||
- | Jonathan Stocken | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Riddhiman Rout | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Riddhiman Rout | IN | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-25 4:00pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Edilson Jose Araujo Rosa
|
Brennan De Lange
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-08-25 4:00pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Samuel Bravo [3]
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-08-25 4:00pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Bruno Guambe
|
Divan Van Graan
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-08-25 4:00pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Tyrone De Mendonca
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-08-25 4:00pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ryan Daye
|
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Walkover |
2017-08-25 4:00pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jonathan Stocken
|
Jaden Slom [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Daniel Markman [1]
|
Edilson Jose Araujo Rosa
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Samuel Bravo [3]
|
Bruno Guambe
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Jonathan Stocken
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-27 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Edilson Jose Araujo Rosa
|
Bruno Guambe
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-08-27 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [4]
|
Jonathan Stocken
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-08-27 10:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Edilson Jose Araujo Rosa
|
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-08-27 11:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Bruno Guambe
|
Jonathan Stocken
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-08-27 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Daniel Markman [1]
|
Samuel Bravo [3]
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2017-08-27 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2017-08-27 11:45am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Daniel Markman [1]
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-08-27 11:45am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Samuel Bravo [3]
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-6 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
Divan Van Graan
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-26 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tyrone De Mendonca
|
Ryan Daye
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-27 9:15am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Brennan De Lange
|
Divan Van Graan
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-08-27 9:15am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Ryan Daye
|
Jaden Slom [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-27 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Divan Van Graan
|
Jaden Slom [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2017-08-27 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Brennan De Lange
|
Ryan Daye
|
4-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2017-08-27 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
Tyrone De Mendonca
|
6-0, 6-0 |