WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Carlé BOTHA | No | - | |
[1] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Erin MCKENZIE | No | - |
[2] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Tanika PANAINO | No | - |
[2] | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
[3] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
[3] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - | |
[4] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Claire JARAMBA | No | - | |
[4] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ané DANNHAUSER | No | - |
- | Jana Henning | ZA | AHMS | Mia-leigh Cilliers | No | - |
- | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Jeanetha Boshoff | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - |
- | Nissa Finnigan | Wanderers Tennis Club | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | Cayley SYMONS | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Hayley TSUEN | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Jana Henning | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | Lize SULLWALD | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | Nissa Finnigan | No | - | ||
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Megan GIBBS | No | - |
- | Maud TSAURA | Thoriso Ramokgola | Yes | Celente Badenhorst | ||
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Kyla STEYN | No | - | |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | Celente Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Jeanetha Boshoff | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | TALITA SWART | No | - |
- | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Simone STEYN | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Celente Badenhorst | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | Thoriso Ramokgola | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Hayley TSUEN
Cayley SYMONS
|
Lize SULLWALD
Kyla STEYN
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Megan GIBBS
Simone STEYN
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jana Henning
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
TALITA SWART
|
|
2021-01-12 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Isabella MACQUET
Nissa Finnigan
|
Maud TSAURA
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Lize SULLWALD
Kyla STEYN
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jeanetha Boshoff
TALITA SWART
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [3]
|
|
2021-01-12 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Maud TSAURA
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [2]
Tanika PANAINO [2]
|
|
2021-01-13 3:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
|
2021-01-13 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jeanetha Boshoff
TALITA SWART
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [2]
Tanika PANAINO [2]
|
|
2021-01-14 10:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
TALITA SWART
|