MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Benjamin MACFARLAINE | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
- | Junaid Erasmus | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hamza Kana | ZA | Sacs High | No | - |
- | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Theo Ferreira | Fresnay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jayden GERMAIN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A2 | RTC - court 1 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
Hamza Kana
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [4]
|
Jared Godfrey
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Junaid Erasmus
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A5 | RTC - Court 4 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Jonah ANDERSON
|
7-6(4), 6-3 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Theo Ferreira
|
Willem KNOESEN [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Jayden GERMAIN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A8 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A9 | RTC - court 1 |
André VILJOEN [1]
|
Hamza Kana
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A10 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-2, 6-7(2), 10-4 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A11 | RTC - Court 3 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Theo Ferreira
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jayden GERMAIN
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | A13 | RTC - court 1 |
André VILJOEN [1]
|
Jared Godfrey
|
7-6(3), 6-4 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
Theo Ferreira
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | A15 | RTC - Court 2 |
André VILJOEN [1]
|
Theo Ferreira
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | B1 | RTC - court 1 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | C1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Hamza Kana
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | C2 | RTC - Court 4 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Jayden GERMAIN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-02-22 8:00am | C3 | RTC - |
Hamza Kana
(Ret.)
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
0-1 Retired |
2020-02-23 8:00am | D1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Jayden GERMAIN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E2 | RTC - Court 5 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [4]
|
Junaid Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jonah ANDERSON
|
Willem KNOESEN [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E4 | RTC - Court 7 |
Olwethu Socishe
(Ret.)
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
0-3 Retired |
2020-02-22 9:15am | E5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | E6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Willem KNOESEN [3]
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-02-22 11:00am | E7 | RTC - Court 4 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [4]
|
Willem KNOESEN [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-02-22 11:00am | F1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | G3 | RTC - Court 7 |
Junaid Erasmus
|
Jonah ANDERSON
|
3-6, 3-6 |