BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Conor Moore | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Page | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Mildenhall | Stirling High School | No | - | |
- | Sithenkosi Shwababa | Stirling High School | No | - | |
- | Ethan Jackson | No | - | ||
- | Tiaan Riekert | D F Malherbe High School | No | - | |
- | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Joel Kerr | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Joel Kerr | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-17 10:00am | A2 | CHS - Court 1 |
Matthew Mildenhall
|
Conor Moore
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-02-17 10:00am | A3 | CHS - Court 2 |
Cade Clarke [4]
|
Riley Clark
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-17 10:00am | A4 | CHS - Court 3 |
Ethan Jackson
|
Jacobus van Pletzen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | CHS - Court 4 |
Michael Page
|
Tiaan Riekert
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | CHS - Court 5 |
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 12:30pm | A9 | CHS - Court 4 |
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Matthew Mildenhall
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-02-17 12:30pm | A10 | CHS - Court 5 |
Riley Clark
|
Jacobus van Pletzen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-02-17 12:30pm | A11 | CHS - Court 6 |
Michael Page
|
Eben Peens [3]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2024-02-17 12:30pm | A12 | CHS - Court 7 |
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-18 9:15am | A13 | CHS - Court 1 |
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Riley Clark
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-02-18 9:15am | A14 | CHS - Court 2 |
Eben Peens [3]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-18 1:00pm | A15 | CHS - Court 5 |
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-02-18 1:00pm | B1 | CHS - Court 6 |
Riley Clark
|
Eben Peens [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2024-02-18 9:15am | C1 | CHS - Court 3 |
Matthew Mildenhall
|
Jacobus van Pletzen
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2024-02-18 9:15am | C2 | CHS - Court 4 |
Michael Page
|
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-02-18 1:00pm | C3 | CHS - Court 7 |
Jacobus van Pletzen
|
Michael Page
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-02-18 1:00pm | D1 | CHS - Court 8 |
Matthew Mildenhall
|
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-02-17 12:30pm | E2 | CHS - Court 8 |
Cade Clarke [4]
|
Ethan Jackson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-02-18 9:15am | E5 | CHS - Court 5 |
Conor Moore
|
Cade Clarke [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |