BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Nel | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[7] | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Roodt | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[5] | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[4] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[6] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wian Brown | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Siphesihle Sibisi | Mount Edmund Christian Brothers College | Yes | Anthony Deen | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anthony Deen | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-23 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Stephan Nel
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-7(6), 6-2, 4-6 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
1-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Siphesihle Sibisi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Hashir Khan
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-3 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Christo Conradie
|
Gregg Rubbers [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Josh Nicholson [8]
|
Anrich Campher
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
George Mandala
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Evan De Klerk
|
4-6, 7-6(3), 6-4 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Frederik Rheeder [6]
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Wian Brown
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-09-23 8:00am | A16 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Niel van der Walt
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Hashir Khan
|
Gregg Rubbers [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Josh Nicholson [8]
|
George Mandala
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-23 2:15pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-24 8:00am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-24 8:00am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Gregg Rubbers [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-09-24 8:00am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Josh Nicholson [8]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-24 8:00am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-09-24 1:00pm | A29 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
6-4, 6-7, 0-6 |
2023-09-24 1:00pm | A30 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-25 11:45am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Alexander Bell [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | B1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Gregg Rubbers [5]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Josh Nicholson [8]
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | D1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Gregg Rubbers [5]
|
Josh Nicholson [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | E1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Robbie Smuts [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-24 9:15am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Hashir Khan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
George Mandala
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-8 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-1, 5-7, 4-10 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | E7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
6-1, 2-6, 7-10 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | F1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
6-4, 5-7, 8-10 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
George Mandala
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | G3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Hashir Khan
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Zian Grobler
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Caden Roodt
|
Siphesihle Sibisi
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Anrich Campher
|
Nicholas Franken
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I6 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Evan De Klerk
|
Lesedi Muller
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I7 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Frederik Rheeder [6]
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-24 9:15am | I8 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Wian Brown
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-24 2:15pm | I9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Stephan Nel
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
6-7(1), 1-6 |
2023-09-24 2:15pm | I10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Caden Roodt
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-24 2:15pm | I11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Evan De Klerk
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-09-24 2:15pm | I12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Frederik Rheeder [6]
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Evan De Klerk
|
Frederik Rheeder [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | I15 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Frederik Rheeder [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | J1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Evan De Klerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | K1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Stephan Nel
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | K3 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Stephan Nel
|
Nicholas Franken
|
1-6, 6-4, 13-11 |
2023-09-25 1:00pm | L1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Caden Roodt
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-25 8:00am | M2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Siphesihle Sibisi
|
Christo Conradie
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-24 2:15pm | M3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Anrich Campher
|
Lesedi Muller
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-24 2:15pm | M4 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Morgan Maré
|
Wian Brown
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-25 10:30am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Zian Grobler
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-09-25 11:45am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Wian Brown
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | M7 | - |
Zian Grobler
|
Lesedi Muller
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
Christo Conradie
|
Wian Brown
|
|
2023-09-25 11:45am | O2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Anrich Campher
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | O3 | - |
Siphesihle Sibisi
|
Anrich Campher
|