BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Kean De Jager | No | - |
- | Tristan Skelton | ZA | Fairland | Andy Miller | No | - |
- | Kaleb Kelly | Marks Park Sports Club | Takuto Kasahara | No | - | |
[3] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | John van der Walt | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Omphile Sekhute | No | - |
- | Matthew Cerff | Morningside Country Club | Andrew Cerff | No | - | |
- | Karabo Lepekola | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Jayson Maxson | No | - | |
- | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | Mpho Bowers | No | - | |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | Koketso Lephotho | No | - | |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | Atlegang Mokwatlo | No | - | |
[4] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Yusuf Osman | No | - |
- | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Sebastian Gründel | No | - |
- | Aldo Luttig | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | Victor Hugo | No | - | |
- | Harrison Makepeace | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Joshua Steeneveldt | No | - |
[2] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | Aidan McConnell | No | - | |
[1] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | Keegan Groenewald | No | - | |
[2] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Veer Trikamjee | No | - |
[3] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Awert Viljoen | No | - |
[4] | Yusuf Osman | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | Cameron Kock | No | - |
- | Victor Hugo | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | Aldo Luttig | No | - |
- | Andy Miller | ZA | German Country Club | Tristan Skelton | No | - |
- | Takuto Kasahara | JP | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | Kaleb Kelly | No | - |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | Michael Gell | No | - |
- | Andrew Cerff | ZA | Morningside Country Club | Matthew Cerff | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | Harrison Makepeace | No | - |
- | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Karel Jan Doyer | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Levi Alberts | No | - |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Karabo Lepekola | No | - |
- | Atlegang Mokwatlo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Emile Potgieter | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Tristan Skelton
Andy Miller
|
Kaleb Kelly
Takuto Kasahara
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Awert Viljoen [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Matthew Cerff
Andrew Cerff
|
Karabo Lepekola
Jayson Maxson
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Karel Jan Doyer
Mpho Bowers
|
Levi Alberts
Koketso Lephotho
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Emile Potgieter
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
Cameron Kock [4]
Yusuf Osman [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Michael Gell
Sebastian Gründel
|
Aldo Luttig
Victor Hugo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-28 1:00pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Harrison Makepeace
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Veer Trikamjee [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A9 | - |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
Kean De Jager [1]
(Did not play)
|
Kaleb Kelly
Takuto Kasahara
|
Walkover |
2023-04-29 1:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Awert Viljoen [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
Karabo Lepekola
Jayson Maxson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-29 1:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Levi Alberts
Koketso Lephotho
|
Cameron Kock [4]
Yusuf Osman [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-29 1:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Michael Gell
Sebastian Gründel
|
Veer Trikamjee [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-30 1:15pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Kaleb Kelly
Takuto Kasahara
|
Awert Viljoen [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-30 1:15pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Cameron Kock [4]
Yusuf Osman [4]
|
Veer Trikamjee [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-30 2:30pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Awert Viljoen [3]
John van der Walt [3]
|
Cameron Kock [4]
Yusuf Osman [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |