DIVISION 3 MIXED - FINALS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jaida Wigley | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Lucy Cusack | AU | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Abbey Boswell | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Millie McLaren | AU | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - |
- | Khloe Cuff | Ipswich PCYC | No | - | |
- | Elaina Matthews | Toowoomba Squash | No | - | |
- | Harriet Fox | AU | Maroochy | No | - |
- | Charlotte Watson | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Bella Cusack | AU | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Jae Brough | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Norah Fox | AU | Maroochy | No | - |
- | Mira Waugh | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-05 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Jaida Wigley
|
Lucy Cusack
|
13-11, 11-6, 14-12 |
2023-02-05 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | NSC - Court 2 |
Jaida Wigley
|
Abbey Boswell
|
11-6, 13-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-5 |
2023-02-05 4:30pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - Court 2 |
Jaida Wigley
|
Millie McLaren
|
8-11, 11-2, 7-11, 11-0, 11-9 |
2023-02-05 4:30pm | Box 1: X4 | NSC - Court 4 |
Lucy Cusack
|
Abbey Boswell
|
4-11, 11-6, 10-12, 7-11 |
2023-02-05 3:00pm | Box 1: X5 | NSC - Court 4 |
Lucy Cusack
|
Millie McLaren
|
11-7, 11-2, 11-2 |
2023-02-05 1:30pm | Box 1: X6 | NSC - Court 5 |
Abbey Boswell
|
Millie McLaren
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-7 |
2023-02-05 1:30pm | Box 2: X7 | NSC - Court 6 |
Khloe Cuff
|
Elaina Matthews
|
11-8, 9-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2023-02-05 3:30pm | Box 2: X8 | NSC - Court 2 |
Khloe Cuff
|
Harriet Fox
|
6-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2023-02-05 5:00pm | Box 2: X9 | NSC - Court 2 |
Khloe Cuff
|
Charlotte Watson
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-13, 11-2, 5-11 |
2023-02-05 5:00pm | Box 2: X10 | NSC - Court 4 |
Elaina Matthews
|
Harriet Fox
|
11-5, 10-12, 10-12, 8-11 |
2023-02-05 3:30pm | Box 2: X11 | NSC - Court 4 |
Elaina Matthews
|
Charlotte Watson
|
12-10, 11-8, 12-10 |
2023-02-05 2:00pm | Box 2: X12 | NSC - Court 5 |
Harriet Fox
|
Charlotte Watson
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5 |
2023-02-05 2:00pm | Box 3: X13 | NSC - Court 6 |
Bella Cusack
|
Jae Brough
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-4 |
2023-02-05 4:00pm | Box 3: X14 | NSC - Court 2 |
Bella Cusack
|
Norah Fox
|
12-14, 11-2, 10-12, 11-3, 11-9 |
2023-02-05 5:30pm | Box 3: X15 | NSC - Court 2 |
Bella Cusack
|
Mira Waugh
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-7 |
N/A | Box 3: X16 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jae Brough
(Did not play)
|
Norah Fox
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X17 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jae Brough
(Did not play)
|
Mira Waugh
|
Walkover |
2023-02-05 2:30pm | Box 3: X18 | NSC - Court 5 |
Norah Fox
|
Mira Waugh
|
7-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 14-16 |